Page images
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][graphic]

BISHOP, AND PRESIDENT OF THE COUNCIL,
The Right Rev. ARTHUR CLEVELAND COXE, D. D.

Residence, the See House; Buffalo.

SECRETARY,
THE Rev. CHARLES WELLS HAYES, D. D., Phelps.

ASSISTANT SECRETARY,
The Rev. CHARLES H. SMITH, Buffalo.

REGISTRAR,
The Rev. LOUIS B. VAN DYCK, D. D., Newark.

TREASURER,
C. HENRY AMSDEN, Rochester.

CHANCELLOR,
JAMES MURDOCK SMITH, LL. D., Buffalo.

STANDING COMMITTEE.
The Rev. Walter North, Bufalo, President.

The Rev. Addison M. SHERMAN, Batavia, Secretary.
The Rev. CHARLES F. J. WRIGLEY,

G. B. WORTHINGTON, The Rev. James H. Dennis,

Rufus L. HOWARD, WILLIAM H. WALKER,

HENRY R. HOPKINS, M. D.

MISSIONARY BOARD.

The Bishop, Chairman, Ex-officio.
HaYWOOD Hawks, Rochester, Financial Secretary.

FOR THE DEANERIES OF

Buffalo :- The Rev CHARLES A. BRAGDON, Dean ; Lewis STOCKTON.
Batavia :-The Rev. ADDISON M. SHERMAN, Dean ; H. V. Colt.
Rochester :-The Rev. Henry ANSTICE, D. D., Dean ; WILLIAM J. ASHLEY.
Geneva :—The Rev. James RANKINE, D. D, Dean ; William H. ADAMS.

BOARD OF EDUCATION.
The Bishop, (President) AND STANDING COMMITTEE.

The Rev. Walter North, Buffalo, Secretary.

ECCLESIASTICAL COURT. The Rev. William A. HITCHCOCK, D D., The Rev. JAMES RANKINE, D.D., The Rev. NOBLE PALMER,

The Rev. CHARLES H. SMITH. The Rev. HENRY W. Nelson, Jr., D. D,

Diocesan Representation

IN THE GENERAL INSTITUTIONS OF THE CHURCH.

DEPUTIES TO THE GENERAL CONVENTION. The Rev. Wm. D' Orville Doty, D. D., James M. Smith, LL. D., The Rev. Henry W. Nelson, Jr., D. D., JAMES C. SMITH, LL. D. The Rev. William A. HITCHCOCK, D. D., HARRY H. FALKNER, The Rev. Francis LOBDELL, D. D.,

AUGUSTUS De Peyster.

TRUSTEES OF THE GENERAL THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY. The Rev. JAMES RANKINE, D. D., The Rev. E. N. Potter, D. D., LL. D.

DEPUTIES TO THE FEDERATE COUNCIL

OF THE FIVE DIOCESES OF NEW YORK, The Rev. JAMES RANKINE, D. D,

T. C. MONTGOMERY, The Rev. HENRY ANSTICE, D. D.,

THOMAS LOTHROP, M. D., The Rev. Louis B. Van Dyck, D. D.,

B. F. YOUNG, The Rev. Pascal P. Kinder,

ALEXANDER L. Chew, The Rev. E. N. Potter, D. D, LL. D.,

G. B. WORTHINGTON, The Rev. Francis LOBDELL, D D.,

0. H. P. CHAMPLIN, The Rev. FRANCIS S. DUNHAM, Ph. D.,

James E. FORD, The Rev. L. W. RICHARDSON,

ELBRIDGE L. ADAMS.

[blocks in formation]

TRUSTEES OF THE EPISCOPATE FUND.

The Right Rev. A. Cleveland Coxe, D. D. GILMAN H. PERKINS,

Hiram W. SIBLEY, William H. WALKER,

D. S. Chamberlaix, M. D. W. W. MUMFORD, Treasurer, Rochester.

TRUSTEES OF THE CHRISTMAS FUND.
For one year: William H. FARNHAM.
For two years : HENRY P. KNOWLES, Treasurer, Palmyra.
For three years : John H. Rochester.

TRUSTEES OF THE PAROCHIAL FUND.
For one year: ARTHUR P. Rose, JAMES P. MELLEN.
For two years : S. S. GRAVES, S. H. Parker.
For three years : AUGUSTUS D. M'LEOD, ALEX, L. Chew.

JAMES P. MELLEN, Treasurer, Geneva.

« PreviousContinue »