Page images
PDF
EPUB

VII

ERRATA AND CORRIGENDA:

A., H. 1883.1, p. 1, correctly cited Bataillon, E. 1893.1, p. 73, coras H., A. 1883.1, p. 530.

rectly cited as Bataillon, E. & DuAbt, F. N. 1789.1, p. 3, correctly bard, —. 1895.1, p. 74. cited as Ahl, J. N. 1789.1, p. 14.

Bayliss, W. M. & Staring, E. H. Agassiz, A. 1865.1,.2,.3, p. 6, cor- 1903.1, p. 78, contains no fishes. rectly cited under Agassiz, J. L. Bean, B. A. 1908.1, p. 80, correctly 1865.2, p. 13; – 1872.1, p. 6, correctly cited as Bean, B. A. Add. 1899.1. cited as Agassiz, J. L. 1871.1, p. 13. Bean, T. H. 1905.1, p. 87, correctly

Agassiz, J.L. 1835.3, p. 8, included cited as Bean, T. H. 1903.1, p. 87. in 1834.3; - 1835.4, p. 8, included in Beaufort, L. de, 1912.2, p. 91, cor1834.1; – 1840.2, p. 8, included in rectly cited as Weber, M. & Beaufort, 1840.4; – 1844.4, p. 8, included in L. de, 1912.3, vol. II, p. 610. 1843.2; – 1844.10, p. 9, included in Beecher, C. E. 1898.1, p. 93, con1843.2; – 1856.6, p. 12, correctly cited tains no fishes. as 1856.11; – 1858.6, p. 12, correctly Beguis, J. M. 1882.1, p. 93, corcited as 1858.8; – 1858.10, p. 12, cor- rectly cited as Reguis, J. F. 1882.1, rectly cited as 1858.9.

vol. II, p. 327. Anderson, R. J. 1904.1, p. 26, not Belotti, C. 1890.1, p. 96, not a fish. on fishes.

Bender, O. 1910.1, p. 96, not on Antwerp, W. van, 1883.1, p. 30, fishes. better cited as Van Antwerp, W. Berg, L. S. 1908.1, p. 102, probably 1883.1, vol. II, p. 577.

same as Berg, L. S. & Kouznetzoff, I. Arendsen Hein, S. A. 1913.1, D. 1908.1, p. 104; – 1913.9, p. 104, p. 32, better cited as Hein, S. S. A. correctly cited as Berg, L. S. 1912.5, 1913.2, p. 559.

p. 103. Artaud, J. B. L. 1821.1, p. 37 Bernard de Roste, C. 1791.1, p. (second entry), same as 1821.1 preced- 105, preferably cited as Reste, B. de, ing or first entry.

1801.1, vol. II, p. 336. Aukarsvärd, G. & Hammer, J. Binney, W.G. 1842.1, p. 112, corAug. 1913.1, p. 43, correctly cited as rectly cited as Binney, A. 1842.1, Ankarsvärd, G. & Hammar, J. A. p. 112. 1913.1, p. 29.

Bishop, Harman N. 1899.1, p. 113, B. 1895.1, p. 47, correctly cited as correctly cited as Harman, Bishop) Benecke, B. 1895.1, p. 97.

N. 1899.1, p. 543. B., B. 1877.1, p. 47, correctly cited Bleeker, P. 1857.11, p. 125, corunder Bocage, J. V. 1878.1, p. 140. rectly cited as Bleeker, P. 1854.14,

Bacounin, ---, 1789.1, p. 48, not p. 122. a fish.

Bohn, G. 1907.1, p. 145, not on Baldaque da Silva, A. 1891.1, fishes. p. 61, better cited as Silva, A. B. da., Boll, E. 1858.1, p. 147, correctly 1892.1, vol. II, p. 449.

cited as Boll, E. F. Add. 1868.1. Balfour, F. M. 1878.2, p. 61, cor- Bonaparte, C. L. 1833.1, p. 148, rectly cited as Balfour, F. M. 1876.2, correctly cited as Bonaparte, C. L. p. 61.

Add. 1833.1. Balfour, W. 1852.1,.2, 1853.1, p. 62, Books, St. John, 1893.1, p. 151, corcorrectly cited as Baikie, W. Balfour) rectly cited as Brooks, H. St. John, Add. 1852.1,.2, 1853.1.

1895.1, p. 187. Baluchin, - , 1877.1, p. 65, cor- Bothe, A. 1899.1, p. 158, correctly rectly cited as Babukin, A. I. 1877.1, cited as Bethe, A. 1899.1, p. 108. p. 48.

Bottemanne, C. J. & Hock, P. P. 1 In order to correct the errors in the preceding parts of this Bibliography, these authors or titles, unless corrections are here indicated, should be deleted. Where no author is named in giving the correct citation. the original author is understood, For an explanation of the principles involved in the compilation of this section, see the preface.

1888.1, p. 158, correctly cited as Hoek, Collett, R. 1876.1, p. 253, corP.P. & Bottemanne, C. J. 1888.1, p. 588. rectly cited as Collett, R. 1875.2, p. 253.

Boudouy, T., p. 159, should be cope, E. D. 1871.16, p. 261, corBondouy, T., p. 149. The name of rectly cited as 1870.6, p. 260; - 1882.1, this author prefixed to his articles has p. 264, not on fishes; - 1892.4, p. 266, appeared both as Boudouy and Bon- correctly cited as Eigenmann, C. H. & douy, the latter, however, is correct. Eigenmann, R. S. 1892.3, p. 366.

Boulenger, E. G. 1913.1, p. 159, Costa, 0. G., p. 272, 1840.1, corcorrectly cited as Boulenger, C. L. rectly cited as 1829.1; – 1849.1, cor1913.1, p. 159.

rectly cited as 1846.1; – 1855.1, corBoulenger, G. A. 1897.11, p. 162, rectly cited as 1857.1, which should correctly cited as 1898.12, p. 162; – have date of publication read 1855 1898.6, p. 162, same as 1902.19, p. (Memorie). 166; - 1898.10, p. 162, included in Coste, P. 1867.1, p. 274, correctly 1895.8, p. 161; – 1900.16, p. 164, same cited as Coste, J. J. 1867.1, p. 273. as 1899.11, p. 163; – 1902.13, p. 166, Couch, J. 1849.1, p. 275, correctly correctly cited as 1901.8, p. 164; - cited as Couch, J. 1842.1, p. 275. 1912.3, p. 170, correctly cited as 1912.4, Couch, R. Q. 1814.1, p. 276, corp. 170.

rectly cited as Couch, J. 1844.2, p. 275. Bourne, R. H. 1898.1, p. 172, cor- Crispo-Barbaro, G. 1877.1, p. 280, rectly cited as Burne, R. H. 1898.1, better cited as Barbaro, G. Cirispo). p. 204.

1869.1, p. 65. Boutan, L. & Racovitza, E. P. Dahl, K. 1906.4, p. 290, correctly 1895.1, p. 172, not on fishes.

cited as Dahl, K. & Dannevig, G. Branca, H. W. 1908.1, p. 175, not 1906.1, p. 291. on fishes.

Dahlgren, U. 1898.2, p. 291, delete Breschet, G. & Becquerel, A. C. citation from Journ. Morphol. 1898, 1836.2, p. 180, not on fishes.

vol. 14, 117-124. Brion, c. 1866.1, p. 183, correctly Day, F. 1884.3, p. 306, same as cited as Cicile-Brion, ---, 1866.1, p. 236. Day, F. 1884.2, p. 306.

Browntree, Walter S. 1903.1, p. Dean, B. 1893.5, p. 308, citation 190, correctly cited as Rowntree, W. S. was published in Trans. N. Y. Acad. 1903.1, vol. II, p. 367.

Sci., vol. 12, pp. 70–71. Burckhardt, C. R. 1893.1, p. 202, Dekay, J. E., p. 314, should be correctly cited as Burckhardt, C. R. written De Kay, J. E. 1894.2, p. 202.

Delage, M. Y. 1887.1, p. 314, not Burgerstein, A. 1897.1, p. 203, not on fishes. on fishes.

Deslongchamps, J. A. E. 1831.1, Cairncross, D. 1862.1, p. 208, not p. 320, not on fishes. on fishes.

Deynoot, W. T. G. 1829.1, p. 322, Campanyo, L. 1861.1, p. 211, cor- better cited as Gevers Deynoot, W. T. rectly cited as Companyo, L. 1863.1, 1829.1, p. 454. p. 258.

Dezsö, Bela von, p. 323, correctly Carrigan, -, 1860.1, p. 219, cor- cited as Desco, Bela von, p. 319. rectly cited as Corrigan, D. J. 1860.1, Dixon, B. I. 1913.1, p. 325, should p. 271.

be written Dikson, B. Cerrigan, D. 1859.1, p. 226, cor- Dubois, Emil. This author and the rectly cited as Corrigan, D. J. 1863.1, following citations on p. 334 should be p. 271.

deleted. 1843.1, correctly cited under Checcia-Rispoli, G. 1905.1, p. 230, Du Bois-Reymond, E. H. Add. 1843.1, not on fishes.

vol. III, p. 50; -- 1843.2, correctly Clarke, W.Branwhite, 1838.1, p. 241, cited under Du Bois-Reymond, E. H. correctly cited as Clarke, William Bar- 1843.1, vol. I, p. 335. nard, 1838.1, p. 241.

Edwards, H. M. & Coste,-, 1850.1, Clark, W. G. 1898.1, p. 241, cor- p. 355, correctly cited as Milne-Edrectly cited as Clark, W. J. 1898.1, wards, A. & Coste, J. 1850.1, vol. II, p. 241.

p. 140. Cleef, J.S. van, 1885.1, p. 243, better Eigenmann, C. H. 1893.2, p. 362, cited as Van Cleef, J. S. 1886.1, vol. II, same as 1892.3, p. 362; – 1893.3, p. p. 577.

362, same as 1892.6, p. 362; – 1902.5, Clift, (Rev.) William, 1874.3, p. 363, same as 1903.3, p. 363; – p. 244, correctly cited as Clift, M. 1904.1, p. 364, same as 1903.3, p. 363; 1874.1, p. 244.

- 1889.1, p. 361, correctly cited as Eigenmann, C. H.

Gilbert, J. Z. 1888.1, p. 461, not Eigenmann, C. H. & Eigenmann, R. S. on fishes. 1889.5, p. 366.

Gill, T. N., p. 462, 1853.1, correctly Ellis, M. M. 1907.1, p. 369, not on cited as 1858.2; – 1853.2, correctly fishes.

cited as 1858.3; – 1853.3, correctly Ewart, J. C. 1893.3, p. 384, same cited as 1858.4; – 1853.4, correctly as Ewart, J. C. 1892.1, p. 384.

cited as 1858.5; – 1860.7, p. 463, conFargioni Tozzetti, A. 1880.1, tains no fishes. p. 390, correctly cited as Targioni- Girard, C. F. 1853.1, p. 475, for Tozzetti, A. 1880.1, vol. II, p. 530. correct citation see Baird, S. F. &

Favrau, G. P. 1909.1, p. 393, cor- Girard, C. 1853.2, p. 59; – 1853.2, rectly cited as Farran, G. P. 1909.1, p. 475, see Baird & Girard, 1853.3, p. 390.

p. 59; — 1854.1, p. 475, see Baird & Forbes, S. A., p. 406, 1903.1, in- Girard, 1853.1, p. 59; -- 1854.2, p. 475, cluded in 1880.1, p. 405; - 1903.2, see Baird & Girard, 1854.1, p. 60; included in 1800.3, p. 405.

1854.3, p. 475, see Baird & Girard, Fortuyn, A. B. Drooglever, p. 409, Add. 1854.1. these citations are properly included Glaser, 0. C. 1907.1, p. 478, not on under Drooglever Fortuyn, A. B., p. 333. fishes.

Fourcroy, A. F. & Vauquelin, L. Glover, T. 1836.1, p. 479, correctly N. 1804.1, p. 409, not on fishes. cited as Glover, T. Pre-Linn. 1676.1.

Franciscus, Erasmus. 1762.1, p. God, Arthur. 1902.1, p. 480, cor414, correctly cited as Franciscus, rectly cited as Good, Arthur. 1902.1, Erasmus. Pre-Linn. 1668.1.

p. 484. Fritsch, A.J. 1878.2, p. 422, same. Goode, G. B. 1879.11, p. 486, coras Fritsch, G. T. 1878.1, p. 422.

rectly cited as Goode, G. B. & Bean, Fritsch, G. T. 1886.2, p. 423, cor- T. H. 1879.12, p. 490; – 1881.3, p. 487, rectly cited as Fritsch, G. T. 1884.1, same as 1880.10, p. 486. p. 423.

Goode, G. B. & Collins, J. W. Fuchs, H. 1910.1, p. 425, not on 1882.1, p. 491, same as Goode, G. B. & fishes.

Collins, J. W. 1887.5, p. 491. Fürbringer, M. 1875.1, p. 426, cor- Gray, G. R. 1850.1, p. 499, correctly cited as Fürbringer, P. 1875.1, rectly cited as Gray, J. E. 1850.1, p. 500. p. 426.

Gray, J. E. 1825.1, p. 500, not on Fuhrmann, O., p. 427, 1905.3, fishes. same as 1905.6; – 1906.3, same as Gregory, W. K. & Adams, L. A. 1905.1.

1914.1, p. 505. This article is by Fullarton, J. H. 1895.1, p. 428, Gregory, W. K. alone. not on fishes.

Günther, A.C. 1880.3, p. 520, corFulton, T. W. 1892.3, p. 429, same rectly cited as 1875.2, p. 519; – 1889.7, as 1891.5, p. 429; – 1904.3, p. 431, p. 521, same as 1889.3, p. 521. same as 1904.5, p. 431.

*Hall-Hüningen, Director) 1894.1, Gage, S. H. 1893.1, p. 435, cor- p. 537, correctly cited as Haack, H. rectly cited as Gage, S. P. Add. 1893.1. 1894.1, p. 532. Probably Director

Gambel, W. 1850.1, p. 436, not on Haack of Hüningen. fishes.

Hamilton, A. 1902.2, p. 539, same Gargiulo, A. 1903.1, p. 437, cor- as Hamilton, A. 1902.3, p. 539. rectly cited as Cargiulo, A. 1904.1, Hansen, V. 1883.1, p. 542, corp. 217.

rectly cited as Hensen, V. A. 1883.1, Garnault, P. 1888.1, p. 439, not on p. 564. fishes.

Hardesty, I. 1908.1, p. 542, not on Gegenbaur, C. 1869.1, p. 444, fishes. same as Gegenbaur, C. 1870.3, p. 445. Hay, 0. P. 1899.4 and 1899.5,

Gent, J. J. 1873.1, p. 448, cor- p. 554, not on fishes. rectly cited as Josselyn, J. Pre-Linn. Helbing, H. 1902.1, p. 561, delete 1672.1.

reference to Nova Acta Acad. Leopold. Geoffroy-Saint-Hilaire, E. F. Correctly cited in 1904.1. 1818.1, p. 450, correctly cited under this Herman, L. 1894.1, p. 569, not on author as 1807.8, p. 449. For other fishes. corrections see this author in Adden- Heyke, D. 1744.1, p. 576, correctly dum, vol. III, p. 70.

cited as Heyke, D. Pre-Linn. 1744.2. Geusch, H. 1882.1, p. 454, correctly H ogg, J. 1858.1, p. 593, same as cited as Gensch, H. 1881.1, p. 448. Hogg, J. 1854.1, p. 592.

Hohner, G. M. 1903.1, p. 593, cor- Lahille, F. 1913.3, p. 6, should read rectly cited as Holmes, G. M. 1903.1, “ Arica " not “ Africa." p. 597.

Le Boux, M. 1887.1, p. 20, corHolberg, L. 1819.1, p. 593, cor- rectly cited as Le Roux, M. 1887.1, rectly cited as Hollberg, L. 1819.1, p. 35. p. 596.

Leiper, R. T. 1908.1, p. 27, not on Hollard, H. L. 1864.2, p. 596, not fishes. on fishes.

Leuckart, C.G. 1860.1, p. 38, not on Holmgren, A. E. 1894.1, p. 597, fishes. not on fishes.

Leydig, F. 1909.1, p. 42, should read Homburger, R. 1904.1, p. 601, 1902.1. correctly cited as Hamburger, R. Link, H.F. 1790.1, p. 46, correctly 1904.1, p. 538.

cited as Linck, H. F. Add. 1789.1. Horsfield, T. 1821.1, p. 604, not Loewe, Fr. 1896.1, p. 59, year of on fishes.

publication should be 1904 and referHoussay, F. 1901.1, p. 605, not on ence number 1904.1. fishes.

Lowe, R. T. 1840.3, p. 64, included Imbert, A. 1909.1, p. 619, properly in 1840.1; - 1854.1, p. 65, correctly cited under Borcéa, J. 1909.3, p. 152. cited under Brandt, J. F. & Lowe, R.

Inge, M. 1899.1, p. 619, correctly T. 1854.1, p. 176, vol. I. cited as Juge, M. 1899.1, p. 664.

Lütken, C. F. 1871.1, p. 68, inJaekel, O. M. 1898.3, p. 626, cor- cluded in 1869.1;— 1875.2, p. 69, correctly cited as Jaekel, o. M. 1898.1, rectly cited as 1880.5, p. 70. p. 625.

Lyngbye, H. C. 1826.1, p. 75, not Jardine, (Sir) W., p. 630, – “Fishes on fishes. of Guiana, correctly credited to MacCallum, G. A. 1913.1, p. 77, Schomburgk, R. H. 1841.1, p. 417. correctly cited as MacCallum, G. A.

Johnstone, J. 1905.1, p. 639, in- & MacCallum, W. G. Add. 1913.1. cluded in 1904.1; – 1912.1, p. 640, in- M'Clelland, J. 1842.2, p. 78, included in 1909.2.

cluded in M'Clelland, J. 1842.3. Jordan, D. S. 1878.12, p. 644, MacCulloch, J. 1824.2, p. 80, same as 1877.1 (iiiB), p. 644; -- 1909.1, same as MacCulloch, J. 1823.1. p. 650, correctly cited as Jordan, D. S. McGovern, H. D., p. 83, 1879.1, & Evermann, B. W. 1909.1, p. 652. not on fishes.

Kaup, J. J. 1834.1, p. 672, cor- Macks, J. A., p. 89, should be rectly entered under $. --, Add. 1834.1, written Op de Macks, J. A. p. 166.

Maitland, J. R. Gibson, vol. II, p. Keferstein, W. M. & Kupffer, C. 94, better cited as Gibson-Maitland, J. 1857.1 and 1858.1, p. 674, correctly R. vol. I, p. 457. cited under Kupffer, C. & Keferstein, W. Mangoldt, E., p. 98, should be 1857.1, and 1858.1, p. 716.

written Mangold, E. Kendall, W. C. & Radcliffe, L. Marsh, M. C. & Gorham, F. P. 1912.1, p. 677, should read vol. 35, not 1906.1, p. 105, should be Marsh, M. C. 25.

(Sole author). Klein, E. E., pp. 687 and 688, allM ayer, A. F. 1862.2, p. 119, corcitations, save 1872.1 and 1876.1, rectly cited as Mayer, A. F. 1862.1. should be credited to Klein, A. von; Meyer, -, 1872.1, p. 132, cor1884.1 is already so credited.

rectly cited as Meyer, R. 1872.1, p. 135. Kölliker, R. A. 1859.1 and 1859.2, Möbius, K. A. 1871.2, p. 146, not p. 700, correctly cited under Kölliker, on fishes. R. A. 1857.3, p. 699.

Modoerin, A. 1885.1, p. 146, Kreyenberg, M., p. 710, 1911.3, better cited under Madörin, A. 1885.1, same as 1911.1; – 1910.1, correctly p. 91. cited as Kreyenberg, M. & Pappen- Mondini, C. 1783.1, p. 150, corheim, P. 1908.1.

rectly cited as Mundini, C. Add. Krukenberg, C.F. 1887.1, p. 712, 1783.1. contains no fishes.

Montgomery-Vignal, M.W., p. 151, La Blanchère, P. R. 1878.1, p. 2, is more correctly written Vignal, W. V. correctly cited as La Blanchère, P. R. Montgomery), p. 584. 1876.2, p. 2.

Morton, Allport. 1878.1, p. 158, La Chapelle, -- de, 1820.1, p. 3, correctly cited as Allport, M. 1878.1, correctly cited as Chapelle, – de la, vol. I, p. 23; – 1893.1-1897.1, p. 158, Pre-Linn. 1733.1.

should read Morton, Alexander.

Moulder, E. 1861.1, p. 160, cor- This is properly recorded under Pietrectly cited as Mulder, E. 1861.1, schmann, V. 1909.2, p. 268; — 1908.2, p. 167.

p. 267, should be deleted. Same as Müller, J. 1835.1, p. 163, correctly 1907.1. cited as Eschricht, D. F. & Müller, J. Platner, G. 1888.1, p. 271, contains 1835.2, vol. I, p. 375.

no fishes. Müller, J. & Eschricht, D. F. Preyer, C. 1876.1, p. 285, correctly · 1835.1, p. 165, correctly cited as cited as Peyrer, C. 1876.1, p. 260.

Eschricht, D. F. & Müller, J. 1835.1, Priem, Ě. 1907.4, p. 287, same as vol. I, p. 375.

Priem, F. 1907.2, p. 286. Müller, W. 1897.1, p. 166, cor- Priesbergen, F. 1886.1, p. 287, rectly cited under Müller, F. W. 1897.1, correctly cited as Piesbergen, F. 1886.1, p. 162.

p. 267. Nardo, G. D. 1844.3, p. 173, date Putnam, F. W., p. 292, 1865.3, corunder second reference should be rectly cited under 1865.5; – 1865.6, changed to 1853. See Nardo, G. D. correctly cited under 1866.1; - 1865.7, 1853.1.

correctly cited under 1865.1; -- 1866.6, Newbold, T.J. 1849.1, p. 181, cor- correctly cited under Add. 1865.1; – rectly cited as Newman, Edward. Add. 1870.6, correctly cited under 1870.3. 1849.1.

Pylaie, – de la, 1834.1, p. 294 Nikolskis, A. M., p. 180, 1900.3, better cited as De la Pylaie, --, 1835.1, included in 1899.1; – 1902.2, same as p. 315, vol. I. 1902.1; — 1903.1, same as 1903.3; - Regan, C. T. 1909.12, p. 322, same 1904.1, same as 1903.2.

as Regan, C. T. 1909.9, p. 322. Nordqvist, 0. F., p. 195, 1892.8, Reguart, A. S. 1791.1, p. 326, 1894.8, 1894.10, not on fishes;- citations better cited as Sañez Reguart, A. 1908.2, 1911.1, 1912.1, 1913.1, 1914.1, 1791.1, p. 385. p. 198, under this author, should prop- Riviére, E. 1887.1, p. 351, correct erly bé credited to Nordqvist, Harald year of publication is 1886.

Norny, E. R. 1885.1, p. 199, cor- Robin, A. 1883.1, p. 352, correctly rectly cited as Norny, E. R. Add. cited as Robin, C. P. 1883.1, p. 352. 1885.1.

Rockwell, A. P. 1876.1, p. 354, Ogilby, J. D. 1885.5, p. 207, same correctly cited as Rockwood, A. P. as Ogilby, J. D. 1885.6.'

1876.1, p. 354. Oshima, K. 1911.1, p. 217, cor- Röse, c. 1889.1, p. 355, year of rectly cited as Ohshima, K. 1911.1, publication should be 1890; — 1890.1, p.

355, same as Röse, C. 1889.1. Otto, H. 1908.1, p. 219, not on Rose, V. 1805.1, p. 361, not on fishes. fishes.

Roselli, G. 1823.1, p. 361, not on Paton, D. N. & others. 1898.1, fishes. p. 236, correctly cited as Paton, D. N. Ryder, J. A., p. 373, 1886.4, cor1898.1, p. 236.

rectly cited as 1886.8; – 1886.5, same Pellegrin, J. 1904.2, p. 244, year as 1885.6. of publication in citation should read St. Sihleanu, S. 1876.1, p. 380, 1903; -- 1907.9, p. 245, and 1909.8, p. better cited as Sihleanu, S. 1876.1, 246, correctly cited as 1908.6, p. 246; - p. 449. 1910.1, p. 247, should read 1909; Sanctis, Leone de, 1881.1, p. 382, 1911.5, p. 247, included in 1912.5, not on fishes. p. 248.

Sanderson, J.S. B. 1881.1, p. 383, Peltzam, E. D. p. 249, should be contains no fishes. written Peltzam, E. D.

Sandman, J. A. 1906.2, p. 385, Perengia, A. 1879.1, p. 250, cor- same as Sandman, J. A. 1906.6. rectly cited as Perugia, `A. 1880.1, Sauvage, H. E. 1888.7, p. 393, corp. 253.

rectly cited as Sauvage, H. E. 1880.8, Petersen, C. G. J. 1902.1, p. 257, p. 392. included in Petersen, C. G. J. 1902.4. Sawadsky, A. M., p. 395, same au

Peyrl, Theodor. 1910.1, p. 260, thor as Zavadskii, A. M., p. 668. probably · same author as Peyerl, Schmidt, E. J., p. 406, 1906.4, inTheodor. 1916.1, p. 260.

cluded in 1905.1; – 1908.1, included Pietschmann, V. 1907.1, p. 267, in 1907.1, and 1907.2. should have the following part of the Schneider, G. 1900.5, p. 410; – title deleted, “ Zwei stark variante 1903.8, 1904.15, p. 411; – 1906.4, Exemplare von Antennarius, etc.” 1907.2, p. 412, contain no fishes; –

[ocr errors]
« PreviousContinue »